Project

Also known as: Wood Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

5 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (5 images, all shown)
Hon. Alan Wood, Jr.. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 92.
> Image Source
Alan Wood Residence
> Image Source
Alan Wood Residence
> Image Source
Interior of Mr. Alan Wood's House - Elevation of South Side
> Image Source
[Residence near Philadelphia]
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 113 (1896)
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.