Project

Also known as: Hans Millan House; Haines House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

9 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Wyck House]
Repair of Areaways, Basement Windows
(John M. Dickey, architect, 5/24/1979)
John M. Dickey Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: DIC*136*003
> Image Source
[Wyck House]
Carriage House/ Garden Bower
(John M. Dickey, architect, 5/16/1977)
John M. Dickey Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: DIC*136 002
> Image Source
[Wyck House]
Ice House, Wood Shed, Smoke House, Garden Wall, Garden, Arch and Bower
(John M. Dickey, architect, 5/16/1977)
John M. Dickey Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: DIC*136 001
> Image Source
[Wyck House]
Privy: Plan, Elevation, Details
(John M. Dickey, architect, 5/16/1977)
John M. Dickey Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: DIC*136*004
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (5 images, all shown)
[Wyck]
(c. 1901)
General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-AL-001-211
> Image Source
[Haines Residence; Wyck]
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.452
> Image Source
[Haines Residence; Wyck]
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.452
> Image Source
[Haines Residence; Wyck]
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.452
> Image Source
[Haines Residence; Wyck]
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.452
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.