Project

Also known as: Pine Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

73 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (63 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Pennsylvania Hospital, Philadelphia, Pa.]
South Elevation
(Charles L. Hillman)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HIM*007
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital, adds., 8th & Spruce Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Section; Front and East Elevations
(Walter F. Price, architects, 10/18/1921)
William L. & Walter F. Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: PRI250 003
> Image Source
[The Pennsylvania Hospital, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Library Details
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*010
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital, adds., 8th & Spruce Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
West, South, and East Side Elevations
(Walter F. Price, architect, 8/3/1921)
William L. & Walter F. Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: PRI250 003
> Image Source
Pennsylvania Hospital
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (6 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Pennsylvania Hospital. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 30.
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-116A-005
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital]
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-118-001
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital]
William L. & Walter F. Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 97-AL-083-001
> Image Source
Pennsylvania Hospital
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (4 images, all shown)
Pennsylvania Hospital.
([J. C. Wild], 1840)
Wainwright Lithograph Collection, Library Company of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: W275-3
> Image Source
[Pennsylvania Hospital]
(Devereux, Del.; S.E. Brown, SC, 1854)
Local ID #: Gleason_V7_N02_024a
Gleason's Pictorial Drawing Room Companion (Boston), v. 7, n. 2, p. 24 (7/15/1854)
> Image Source
Image Not Available Online - Details
Pennsylvania Hospital
(McArthur)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PR-125
> Image Source
Image Not Available Online - Details
Pennsylvania Hospital
(George Strickland)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PR-135
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.