Project

Also known as: Elfreth's Alley Historic District
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

20 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (20 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Elfreth's Alley]
(c. 1950)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-554
> Image Source
[Elfreth's Alley, now Cherry Street, Philadelphia, Pa.]
no. 137
(1931)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*021
> Image Source
[Elfreth's Alley, now Cherry Street, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Plan of Elfreth's Alley
(1931)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*021
> Image Source
Elfreth's Alley
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-055-01
> Image Source
[Elfreth's Alley, now Cherry Street, Philadelphia, Pa.]
part plan, elevation, and details of no. 119
(1931)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*021
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.