Project

Also known as: Bartram's Garden
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

23 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (15 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[The Bartram House, Philadelphia, Restoration]
floor plan
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*046*024
> Image Source
[The Bartram House, Philadelphia, Restoration]
Third Floor Plan
(3/1921)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*046 011
> Image Source
[The Bartram House, Philadelphia, Restoration]
First Floor Plan
(3/1921)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*046 009
> Image Source
[The Bartram House, Philadelphia, Restoration]
South-east Elevation
(3/1921)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*046 012
> Image Source
[The Bartram House, Philadelphia, Restoration]
interior elevations
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*046*023
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (8 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Bartram's House. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 56.
> Image Source
[Bartram House]
[John Bartram]
John Bartram's House
(9/1906)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-148
> Image Source
[Bartram House]
John Bartram's Garden House, 1731
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer, 1731)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-009-003
> Image Source
[Bartram Residence]
[Bartram, John ]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-015-002
> Image Source
[Bartram House]
John Bartram's Garden and House, 1731
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-009-002
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.