Project

Also known as: Carl Mackley Houses
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

3 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
Carl Mackley Houses
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-091-01
> Image Source
Carl Mackley Houses
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-091-02
> Image Source
Carl Mackley Houses, Detail of Elevation
(Kastner & Stonorov, 1934)
Local ID #: KSB*001 8
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.