Project

Also known as: The Church of St. Luke and The Epiphany
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (1 image)
[St. Luke Church]
Elevation
(Thomas S. Stewart, Architect, 1839)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: STW*004*005
> Image Source
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[St. Luke Church]
Perspective Rendering
(Thomas S. Stewart, Architect, 1839)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: STW*004*002
> Image Source
[St. Luke Church]
Perspective
(Thomas S. Stewart, Architect, 1839)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: STW*004*001
> Image Source
[St. Luke Church]
Elevation
(Thomas S. Stewart, Architect, 1/14/1839)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: STW*004*003
> Image Source
[St. Luke Church]
Plans
(Thomas S. Stewart, Architect, 1839)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: STW*004*004
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
St. Luke's Epiphany Episcopal Church. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 57.
> Image Source
Church of St. Luke
(Robert D. Golding, Photographer, c. 2000)
Magaziner and Golding, The Golden Age of Ironwork, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2000.15.02.05.s
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.