Project

Also known as: Radbill Oil Company; Winkelman Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

8 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (8 images, all shown)
[store]  Albert M. Greenfield Company Photo Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 184-P-C79-A  [store]
Albert M. Greenfield Company Photo Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 184-P-C79-A
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  elevation  (Louis I.Kahn)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.5  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
elevation
(Louis I.Kahn)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.5
> Image Source
[1722-1724 Chestnut Street; Winkleman & Brothers; Philadelphia School of Office Training]  1722-1732 Chestnut Street  (Jefferson Moak, 1/1983)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  [1722-1724 Chestnut Street; Winkleman & Brothers; Philadelphia School of Office Training]
1722-1732 Chestnut Street
(Jefferson Moak, 1/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  plan  (Louis I.Kahn)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.2  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
plan
(Louis I.Kahn)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.2
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  details  (Louis I.Kahn)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.4  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
details
(Louis I.Kahn)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.4
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  Plan  (Louis I. Kahn, architect)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.3  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
Plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.3
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  Plan  (Louis I. Kahn, architect)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.1  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
Plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.1
> Image Source
[Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]  Interior perspective  (Louis I. Kahn, architect)   Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.6  [Radbill Oil Company, alterations and additions to offices]
Interior perspective
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.235.6
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.