Project

Also known as: Mellor & Meigs Atelier; Mitchell's Restaurant (1947)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

29 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, all shown)
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Interior Details
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 6/11/1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM054 006
> Image Source
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Metal Casement Windows
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 5/3/1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM054 002
> Image Source
[Garage for Mrs. Arthur V. Meigs, 205 S. Juniper Str., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Plans
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 10/16/1928)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM216 001
> Image Source
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Exterior Details
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 5/24/1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM054 005
> Image Source
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Drawing Table
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 12/19/1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM053 008
> Image Source
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Table and Bench for the Offices of Mellor and Meigs
(Mellor and Meigs, architects)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM053 007
> Image Source
[Architectural offices of Mellor & Meigs, alterations, 205 So. Juniper St., Phila., Pa.]
Big Room [partial plans, elevations, and sections]
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 6/20/1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM054 007
> Image Source
O F F I C E   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (22 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Mellor & Meigs Office, Juniper street, Philadelphia, PA]
[Mellor & Meigs]
Drafting Room
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-P-034-009
> Image Source
[Office of Mellor & Meigs, Philadelphia, PA]
Detail of coat hook
(1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-013-066
> Image Source
[Mellor & Meigs Office, Juniper street, Philadelphia, PA]
[Mellor & Meigs]
Conference Room
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-P-034-008
> Image Source
[Mellor & Meigs Office, Juniper street, Philadelphia, PA]
[Mellor & Meigs]
(1940)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-P-034-006
> Image Source
[Office of Mellor & Meigs, Philadelphia, PA]
[Exterior: Front Elevation]
(1912)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-013-076
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.