Project

Also known as: Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

29 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (65 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill]
Northeast Elevation
(W. Pope Barney, architect, 10/2/1931)
Armentrout Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAB*015 007A
> Image Source
[Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill]
South Elevation; details
(W. Pope Barney, architect, 4/10/1948)
Armentrout Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAB*015 007
> Image Source
[Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill]
Section I - I
(W. Pope Barney, architect, 4/10/1948)
Armentrout Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAB*015 003
> Image Source
[Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill]
Section B - B
(W. Pope Barney, architect, 10/2/1931)
Armentrout Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAB*015 009A
> Image Source
[Presbyterian Church of Chestnut Hill]
door details
(W. Pope Barney, architect, 4/10/1948)
Armentrout Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAB*015 011
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.