Project

Also known as: Cornelius & Co. (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

2 images
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (1 image)
[Bailey Residence]
[Bailey, Joseph]
Elevation and Detail
(T. U. Walter, Architect, 1847)
Thomas Ustick Walter Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WTU*043*001
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (1 image)
[Chestnut Street - 1300 Block]
Chestnut Street, South Side from Thirteenth toBroad
(Baxter Panoramic Business Directory, 2/1880)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 11004-52
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.