Project

Also known as: Rittenhouse Regency
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

17 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (18 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Penn Athletic Club]
elevation, ball room foyer
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, architects, 6/9/26)
Zantzinger, Borie and Medary Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.005.9
> Image Source
[Penn Athletic Club]
plan, street floor
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, architects, 10/20/1923)
Zantzinger, Borie and Medary Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.005.9
> Image Source
[Penn Athletic Club]
plan, thirteenth floor
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, architects, 9/30/1924)
Zantzinger, Borie and Medary Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.005.11
> Image Source
[Penn Athletic Club]
plan, first floor
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, architects, 10/20/1923)
Zantzinger, Borie and Medary Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.005.9
> Image Source
[Penn Athletic Club]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-109-003
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.