Project

Also known as: Salvation Army; Elk Hall
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

12 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (10 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[1320-1322 Arch Street; Elks Lodge #2 B. P. O. E.]
(Records Dept., 7/29/1965)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 3298-18
> Image Source
[1320-1322 Arch Street; Elks Lodge #2 B. P. O. E.]
1320 Arch Street, Elk's Lodge #2, Front (north) facade
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[1320-1322 Arch Street; Elks Lodge #2 B. P. O. E.]
1320 Arch Street, Elk's Lodge #2, Front (north) facade
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[1320-1322 Arch Street; Elks Lodge #2 B. P. O. E.]
Arch St. at Juniper
(Records Dept., 5/22/1911)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 4714
> Image Source
[1320-1322 Arch Street; Elks Lodge #2 B. P. O. E.]
(Records Dept., 7/29/1965)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 3298-16
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Philadelphia Lodge No. 2, B. P. O. Elks]
[B. P. O. Elks]
Front Elevation
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 8/16/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-056-001
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Lodge No. 2, B. P. O. Elks]
[B. P. O. Elks]
Second Story
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 8/16/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-056-002
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.