Project

Also known as: Deep Dell
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, all shown)
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward F. Esq.]
Service entrance with old factory bell
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-017-089
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward F. Esq.]
Stair Hall
(1910)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-017-091
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward T., Esq.]
Exterior: Front Entrance
(1910)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-040-147
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward F. Esq.]
China closets
(1911)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-017-090
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward F. Esq.]
Living Room and Ingle nook
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-017-092
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward T., Esq.]
Exterior: Oblique
(1910)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-040-148
> Image Source
[Beale Residence, Strafford, PA]
[Beale, Edward F. Esq.]
Front Elevation
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 080-AL-015-087
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.