Project

Also known as: Old St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (5 images, all shown)
[St. John Church]
Elevation
(Frederick Graff)
William Palmer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 90.21.6
> Image Source
[St. John's Church -- Organ]
Organ Designed for Saint Johns Church
(Frederick Graff, 4/6/1818)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GRF*001
> Image Source
[St. John Church]
Elevation, Section
(Frederick Graff)
William Palmer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 90.21.17
> Image Source
[St. John Church]
Floorplan
(Frederick Graff)
William Palmer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 90.21.18
> Image Source
[St. John Church]
Ceiling
(Frederick Graff)
William Palmer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 90.21.19
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[St. John's Church]
St. John's Church Interior
(Frederick Gutekunst, 11/1867)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P.617
> Image Source
[Old St. John's Church]
(F. Gutekunst)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-529
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.