Project

Also known as: United States Army Hospital; Broad Street Depot; General Hospital, U. S. Army
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Philadelphia & Reading Railroad Depot, Broad & Cherry Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(James H. Windrim, 1867)
James H. Windrim Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WJH.001.001
> Image Source
[Reading Railroad Depot, Broad & Cherry Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(Fraser, Furness & Hewitt, 1867)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: FFH.001.001
> Image Source
[Philadelphia & Reading Railroad Dept., Broad & Cherry Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(C. E. Byers, 8/21/1867)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BYE.001.001
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
[Broad Street - 100 Block North]
United States Army Hospital, South East Corner of Broad and Cherry Streets
(c. 1865)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 1816
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.