Project

Also known as: Western Saving Fund Society
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

30 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (15 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Real Estate Trust Building Alterations]
[The Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
elevation
(John Lane Evans, architect)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.174
> Image Source
[Real Estate Trust Building Alterations]
[The Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
elevation
(John Lane Evans, architect, 8/21/1935)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.36
> Image Source
[Real Estate Trust Building Alterations]
[The Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
elevation
(John Lane Evans, architect)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.174
> Image Source
[Real Estate Trust Building Alterations]
[The Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
plan and elevation
(John Lane Evans, architect, 10/14/1935)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.175
> Image Source
[Western Savings Fund Society Alterations]
Plan of Annex
(JFC, 9/4/1947)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HHL606V-001
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (1 image)
[Western Savings Fund Society Alterations]
(JFC, 9/4/1947)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HHL606V-001.02
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (16 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Real Estate Trust Co.'s Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 546, 548
> Image Source
Real Estate Trust Co. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 8.
> Image Source
[Real Estate Trust Company Building]
[Western Saving Fund Society ]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-132-003
> Image Source
[Chestnut Street - 1300 Block]
1334-6 Chestnut Street
(Philadelphia Contributionship, 1938)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: P. C. 11929 - HSP
> Image Source
[Real Estate Trust Building Alterations]
[The Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.178
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (1 image)
[New Building of the Real Estate Trust Company of Philadelphia]
Real Estate Trust Company
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-180a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 180
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.