Project

Also known as: South Street Baptist Church; Gibson's Standard Theatre; New Standard Theatre; New Gaiety Theatre; Gayety Theatre (c. 1888-c. 1889)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

15 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (15 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Standard Theatre]
New Standard Theatre Advertisement
(4/30/)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-171-004
> Image Source
[New Gaiety Theatre]
[Jacob J. Hitschler & Son]
elevation
(Rowe and Dagit, architects)
Dagit Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: RAD*001
> Image Source
[New Gaiety Theatre]
[Jacob J. Hitschler & Son]
plan
(Rowe and Dagit, architect)
Dagit Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: RAD*001
> Image Source
[Standard Theatre]
(4/30/)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-171-003
> Image Source
[New Gaiety Theatre]
[Jacob J. Hitschler & Son]
plan
(Rowe and Dagit, architect)
Dagit Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: RAD*001
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.