Project

Also known as: Benjamin Franklin Bridge Administration Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

150 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (152 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Benjamin Franklin Bridge]
"Administration Building, Camden"
(Rittase, William M.)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-024-011
> Image Source
[Delaware River Bridge, Philadelphia, Pa. to Camden, N.J.]
Details of Inscriptions - Administration Building
(11/19/1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE115-423
> Image Source
[Delaware River Bridge, Philadelphia, Pa. to Camden, N.J.]
Administration Building Interior Details
(6/18/1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE115.800.08
> Image Source
[Delaware River Bridge, Philadelphia, Pa. to Camden, N.J.]
Interior Door Details - Administration Building
(11/8/1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE115-419
> Image Source
[Delaware River Bridge, Philadelphia, Pa. to Camden, N.J.]
Detail of Carving - Front Elevation - Administration Building
(10/19/1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE115-416
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Benjamin Franklin Bridge]
Detail of Light Standard
(John Wallace Gillie, Photographer, 1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-024-009
> Image Source
[Benjamin Franklin Bridge]
Detail of Light Standard
(John Wallace Gillie, Photographer, 1926)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-024-009
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.