Project

Also known as: Daffy's; Nordstrom Rack
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

24 images
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (13 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Store]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
Chestnut and Ionic Street Elevations
(Clarence Wunder, Architect, 2/2/1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WUN509-012
> Image Source
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Store]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
17th St. Elevation
(Clarence Wunder, Architect, 2/2/1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WUN509-013
> Image Source
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Store]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
West Elevation
(Clarence Wunder, Architect, 2/2/1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WUN509-014
> Image Source
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Store]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
Longitudinal Section on Center Line
(Clarence Wunder, Architect, 2/2/1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WUN509-015
> Image Source
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Store]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
Cross Section on Center Line
(Clarence Wunder, Architect, 2/2/1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WUN509-016
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (11 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Daffy's]
Daffy's Gates
(Robert D. Golding, Photographer, c. 2000)
Magaziner and Golding, The Golden Age of Ironwork, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2000.15.11.01.s
> Image Source
[1700 Chestnut Street; Bonwit Teller Co.]
1700 Chestnut Street, Bonwit Teller
(12/1980)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 20507-20
> Image Source
[Bonwit Teller & Co. Building]
[Bonwit Teller & Co.]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-019-003
> Image Source
1700-1706 Chestnut St.
> Image Source
[1700 Chestnut Street; Bonwit Teller Co.]
Bonwit Teller at 1700 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.