Project

Also known as: Snellenburg Warehouse; Wallace Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]  642 - 658 North Broad Street  (JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: JMM 47-33  [642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]
642 - 658 North Broad Street
(JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: JMM 47-33
> Image Source
[Snellenburg Clothing Factory]  (William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/3/2002)   Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 2Z060018  [Snellenburg Clothing Factory]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/3/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z060018
> Image Source
[Broad Street - 600 Block North]  [Advertisment]  Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  [Broad Street - 600 Block North]
[Advertisment]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]  Wallace Building, 642 - 658 North Broad Street  (JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: JMM 47-31  [642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]
Wallace Building, 642 - 658 North Broad Street
(JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: JMM 47-31
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.