Project

Also known as: Union National Bank
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

3 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Union National Bank, NE corner 3rd & Arch Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Arch St. and Third St. Elevations
(Newman & Harris, Architects, 7/11/1906)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: NAH591-006
> Image Source
[Union National Bank, NE corner 3rd & Arch Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Section looking toward stair
(Newman & Harris, Architects, 7/11/1906)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: NAH591-007
> Image Source
[Competition of the Union National Bank]
Principal Elevation
(c. 1906)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 6 (1906)
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.