Project

Also known as: Rittenhouse 1715
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Harrison stable]
[Harrison, A.C. ]
Elevations
(Cope & Stewardson, 5/9/1902)
Cornell Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAS626-003
> Image Source
[Harrison stable]
[Harrison, Alfred C.]
Plans
(Cope & Stewardson, 6/24/1911)
Cornell Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAS990-001
> Image Source
[Harrison stable]
[Harrison, Alfred C.]
Elevations
(Cope & Stewardson, 6/24/1911)
Cornell Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAS990-002
> Image Source
[Harrison stable]
[Harrison, A.C. ]
Plans, Section, Elevation
(Cope & Stewardson, 5/9/1902)
Cornell Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAS626-004
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.