Project

Also known as: The Women's Christian Temperance Union of Philadelphia
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (4 images, all shown)
New Front to Residence at 2123 Spruce Street
(Wilson Eyre, Jr., architect, 1900)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 67-68 (1900)
> Image Source
[Dougherty Residence, alterations]
[Dougherty, Daniel Webster]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.187
> Image Source
[Dougherty Residence, alterations]
[Dougherty, Daniel Webster]
elevations
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.185
> Image Source
Hall of Residence at 2123 Spruce Street
(Wilson Eyre, Jr., architect, 1900)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 67-68 (1900)
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.