Project

Also known as: Estey Building; Estey Hall
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

2 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Herbert Allman, storefront alts., 1701 Walnut St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Plans
(Magaziner, Eberhard, and Harris, architects, 2/14/1928)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH579 001
> Image Source
[Herbert Allman, storefront alts., 1701 Walnut St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
plan, elevation, details
(Magaziner, Eberhard, and Harris, architects, 2/14/1928)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH 579 002
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.