Project

Also known as: Springhead Farm
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, all shown)
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  elevations  (John Lane Evans, architect, 5/20/1961)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.16  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
elevations
(John Lane Evans, architect, 5/20/1961)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.16
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  elevations and plan  (John Lane Evans, architect, 11/6/1937)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.15  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
elevations and plan
(John Lane Evans, architect, 11/6/1937)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.15
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  (1937)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.205  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
(1937)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.205
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  site plan  (John Lane Evans, architect, 7/23/1937)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.99  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
site plan
(John Lane Evans, architect, 7/23/1937)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.99
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  plans and elevations  (John Lane Evans, architect, 8/29/1936)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.99  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
plans and elevations
(John Lane Evans, architect, 8/29/1936)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.99
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  elevation  (John Lane Evans, architect, 5/17/1961)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.15  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
elevation
(John Lane Evans, architect, 5/17/1961)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.15
> Image Source
[Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]  [Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]  elevations and plans  (John Lane Evans, architect, 8/13/1937)   Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.067.15  [Eastwick Residence Alterations and Additions]
[Eastwick, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Lees]
elevations and plans
(John Lane Evans, architect, 8/13/1937)
Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.067.15
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.