Project

Also known as: Menkevich Residence (c. 2004)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

10 images
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (17 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Sidebotham Residence]
[Sidebotham, John B.]
Front Elevation
(William F. Gray, Architect, 2/23/1917)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GWF*001/005
> Image Source
[Sidebotham Residence]
[Sidebotham, John B.]
Side Elevation
(William F. Gray, Architect, 3/6/1917)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GWF*001/006C
> Image Source
[Sidebotham Residence]
[Sidebotham, John B.]
Side Elevation
(William F. Gray, Architect, 4/7/1917)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GWF*001/006A
> Image Source
[Sidebotham Residence]
[Sidebotham, John B.]
Plans and Elevations of Garage
(William F. Gray, Architect)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GWF*001*500
> Image Source
[Sidebotham Residence]
[Sidebotham, John B.]
Rear and Side Elevations
(William F. Gray, Architect, 3/6/1917)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GWF*001/007
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Menkevich Residence]
[Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph]
Front
(5/5/2004)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-819-001
> Image Source
[Menkevich Residence]
[Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph]
Garage
(11/9/2004)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-819-004
> Image Source
[Menkevich Residence]
[Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph]
Side
(5/5/2004)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-819-003
> Image Source
[Menkevich Residence]
[Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph]
Rear
(11/9/2004)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-819-002
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.