Project

Also known as: Young Women's Union
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

19 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (20 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Young Women's Union, Sheltering Home & Day Nursery, 422 Bainbridge St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
[plans]
(Magaziner and Potter, architects, 12/23/1912)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAP225A 013A
> Image Source
[Young Women's Union Phila ]
Game Room
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 78-P-155-004
> Image Source
[Young Women's Union, Sheltering Home & Day Nursery, 422 Bainbridge St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Day Nursery: Front Elevation
(Magaziner and Potter, architects, 9/18/1912)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAP225 002
> Image Source
[Young Women's Union, Sheltering Home & Day Nursery, 422 Bainbridge St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Day Nursery: Plans
(Magaziner and Potter, architects, 7/8/1912)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAP255 001
> Image Source
[Alterations and Addition for the Young Womens Union Building]
First and Second Floor Plans
(Magaziner and Potter, architects, 6/29/1916)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAP255*094
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.