Project

Also known as: Walden Archway Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Archway Corporation, Loft Building, 2116-30 Arch St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Basement Plan
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 4/12/1929)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH590/001
> Image Source
[Archway Corporation, Loft Building, 2116-30 Arch St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Arch Street Elevation
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 6/5/1929)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH590-005R
> Image Source
[Archway Corporation, Loft Building, 2116-30 Arch St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Elevation and Plan
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 9/11/1929)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH590-102
> Image Source
[Archway Corporation, Loft Building, 2116-30 Arch St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Typical Floor Plan
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 4/12/1929)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH590/003
> Image Source
[Archway Corporation, Loft Building, 2116-30 Arch St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
First Floor Plan
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 4/12/1929)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH590/002
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.