Project

Also known as: Fine Arts Building (c. 1915-c. 1968); Hayden Hall (c. 1968)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Dental Hall, University of Pennsylvania]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 15
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 14-17
> Image Source
[Dental Hall, University of Pennsylvania]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 16
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 14-17
> Image Source
[Dental Hall, University of Pennsylvania]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 17
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 14-17
> Image Source
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Dental School of the Univ. of Pennsylvania]
(Edgar V. Seeler, Architect, c. 1897)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 17 (1896)
> Image Source
[Dental Building]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Front Elevation
(Edgar V. Seeler, Architect)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 102,103 (1896)
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (1 image)
[Dental Building]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Plans
(Edgar V. Seeler, Architect)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 102,103 (1896)
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
[Dental Hall, University of Pennsylvania]
Local ID #: Plate 14
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 14-17
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.