Project

Also known as: Wachovia Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

31 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (29 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[123 - 151 South Broad Street - Fidelity Bank (1325 - 1341 Walnut Street)]
(RJW, Photographer, 2/15/1978)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 18992-31
> Image Source
[Office of Simon & Simon Photo Album]
Office of Simon & Simon, Portion of the Draughting Room
(Dooner, 1941)
General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-AL-002-041
> Image Source
[123 - 151 South Broad Street - Fidelity Bank (1325 - 1341 Walnut Street)]
[Building Elevation]
(2/1978)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[Broad Street - 100 Block South]
Perm Paving - Intersection of South Broad & Sansom Streets (East from West of South Broad Street)
(5/6/1930)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 20550
> Image Source
[123 - 151 South Broad Street - Fidelity Bank (1325 - 1341 Walnut Street)]
Center (Main) Entrance
(RJW, Photographer, 2/1978)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Broad Street - 100 Block South]
East side of South Broad Street from below Walnut Street
(1966)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 12165-11
> Image Source
[Broad Street - 100 Block South]
View down South Broad Street
(9/7/1907)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 2976
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.