Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Museum of Art Annex (1999)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (2 images, all shown)
Fidelity Mutual Life
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-068-02
> Image Source
[A Substantial new building for a substantial old company]
(Zantzinger, Borie, Medary)
Zantzinger, Borie & Medary Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: ZBM*012*001
> Image Source
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[The Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania]
(Birch Burdette Long)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BBL*001*001
> Image Source
[Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance co., the Parkway, Philadelphia]
(Zantzinger, Borie, Medary)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: ZBM*010
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (5 images, all shown)
[Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance Company, 26th St., Fairmount Ave. & Benjamin Franklin Parkway, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Fairmount Ave Elevation, Front and 25th St Elevation, and Fairmount Ave. Rear
(Zantzinger, Borie, and Medary, architects, 2/23/1926)
Zantzinger, Borie & Medary Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: ZBM299 00A8
> Image Source
[Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance Company, 26th St., Fairmount Ave. & Benjamin Franklin Parkway, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Pennsylvania Ave. Elevations, Front, and Sections
(Zantzinger, Borie, and Medary, architects, 12/10/1925)
Zantzinger, Borie & Medary Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: ZBM299 00A9
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
Fidelity Mutual Life
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-068-01
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.