Project

Also known as: Monument de Bellicourt Pres Bony
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

11 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (11 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Bellicourt Monument]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect, 6/21/1927)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.275
> Image Source
[Bellicourt Monument]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
perspective
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.276
> Image Source
[American Battle Monuments Commission: Monument de Bellicourt Pres Bony (Aisne)]
Agence des Travaux de Paris, Lahalle et Levard - Architectes, 83 Rue De La Tombes - Issoire, Paris, XIVe.
(J.L.E., 9/17/1927)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE158D-004.01
> Image Source
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
Scheme "D", Bellicourt Monument
(1927)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-PS-158-005
> Image Source
[American Battle Monuments Commission: Monument de Bellicourt Pres Bony (Aisne)]
Agence des Travaux de Paris, Lahalle et Levard - Architectes, 83 Rue De La Tombe - Issoire, Paris, XIVe.
(J.L.E. + G.A.R., 8/17/1927)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE158D-003.02
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.