Project

Also known as: Central National Bank
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

11 images
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (10 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Forrest Building]
[Provident Mutual Life Insurance Company]
Plans, Elevations, Sections (New Gallery in Rear, etc.)
(Savery and Scheetz, Artchitects, 2/26/1923)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: Sheet No. 8126
> Image Source
[Forrest Building]
[William Forrest Estate]
Plans, Elevations and Sections
(Savery and Scheetz, Architects, 1930)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: Sheet No. 8887
> Image Source
[Forrest Building]
[Provident Mutual Life Insurance Company]
Elevation for 1/2 of Shoaring of Front
(Savery and Sheetz, architects, 4/22/1930)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: SAS*074 8889
> Image Source
[Forrest Building]
[William Forrest Estate]
Plans, Elevations, and Sections
(Savery and Scheetz, Architects, 3/5/1930)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: Sheet No. 8878
> Image Source
[Forrest Building]
[Provident Mutual Life Insurance Company]
Plans, Elevations, Sections, New Rear Gallery
(Savery and Scheetz, Architects, 2/5/1923)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: Sheet No. 8115
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
Central National Bank
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-170d
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 170
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.