Project

Also known as: Hope Hose Co. No. 6 ; Head House Square; Fellowship Engine Co. No. 29 ; New Market Headhouse
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

12 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (11 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Headhouse Square
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-075-01
> Image Source
[Market]
Market Shed
(Penelope H. Batcheler, 4/1964)
Penelope H. Batcheler Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 91.1.150.01
> Image Source
[Head House]
A bit from old South Street Market, Philadelphia
William L. & Walter F. Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 97-P-023-001
> Image Source
[The Head House, Second Street Market, Second and Pine Sts., Phila., Pa.]
South Elevation
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*014
> Image Source
[The Head House, Second Street Market, Second and Pine Sts., Phila., Pa.]
Cupola
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*014
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (1 image)
New Market Hall
(Frank H. Taylor)
Frank H. Taylor Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 220-PR-007
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.