Project

Also known as: Camden Public Library; Cooper Library in Johnson Park
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

51 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (52 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Cooper Branch Free Public Library
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 23-25 (1923)
> Image Source
[Cooper Free Public Library]
Sections and Plot Plan
(Karcher and Smith, architects, 3/20/1916)
Karcher & Smith Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: KAS*006 004
> Image Source
[Cooper Free Public Library]
Details of Penn Street Elevation
(Karcher and Smith, architects, 3/20/1916)
Karcher & Smith Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: KAS*006 006
> Image Source
[Cooper Branch Free Public Library ]
Mosaic
D'Ascenzo Studio Archives, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 29-LS-010-001
> Image Source
[Cooper Branch Free Public Library ]
D'Ascenzo Studio Archives, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 29-LS-010-002
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.