Project

Also known as: Marriner S. Eccles Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

95 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (732 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Federal Reserve Board Building]
[Federal Reserve Board ]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.401
> Image Source
[Federal Reserve Bank]
(Rittase, William M.)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-042-001
> Image Source
[Federal Reserve Bank]
(Schick, Jules, 5/3/1972)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-042-005
> Image Source
[Federal Reserve Board Building]
[Federal Reserve Board ]
elevations
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.401
> Image Source
[Federal Reserve Board Building]
[Federal Reserve Board ]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.401
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.