Project

Also known as: Bourse Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

21 images
C O M P E T I T I O N   E N T R I E S   -   U N S U C C E S S F U L   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Philadelphia Bourse]
Suggested Designs for Ground Floor and Second Floor
(Frank Miles Day, Architect, c. 1891)
Local ID #: Bourse014
The Philadelphia Bourse, with Sketches of the Hamburg Borse and Manchester Exchange, (Philadelphia: The Philadelphia Bourse, 1891).
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Bourse]
Suggested Designs for 3rd to 9th Floors
(Frank Miles Day, Architect, c. 1891)
Local ID #: Bourse015
The Philadelphia Bourse, with Sketches of the Hamburg Borse and Manchester Exchange, (Philadelphia: The Philadelphia Bourse, 1891).
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Bourse]
Suggested Design for Front Elevation
(Frank Miles Day, Architect, c. 1891)
Local ID #: Bourse016a
The Philadelphia Bourse, with Sketches of the Hamburg Borse and Manchester Exchange, (Philadelphia: The Philadelphia Bourse, 1891).
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Bourse]
Suggested Design for Side Elevation
(Frank Miles Day, Architect, c. 1891)
Local ID #: Bourse016b
The Philadelphia Bourse, with Sketches of the Hamburg Borse and Manchester Exchange, (Philadelphia: The Philadelphia Bourse, 1891).
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (15 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Phila Bourse. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 6.
> Image Source
Bourse
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-040-01
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Bourse Building]
[Philadephia Bourse]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-021-001
> Image Source
[Offices of I. M. Parr & Son, Limited]
I. M. Parr & Son Offices
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-217d
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 217
> Image Source
Bourse
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-040-02
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Philadelphia Bourse]
(c. 1896)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 15 (1896)
> Image Source
[Bourse Building]
Philadelphia Bourse
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-013d
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 12-13, 15, 80
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.