Image
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This information was provided by the Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission (PHMC) in 2002.
While we believe the data to be reasonably correct,
neither PAB nor the PHMC takes any responsibility for its accuracy.

Office of Alumni Affairs

Updated information, including NR registration forms and photographs, may be found in the PHMC CRGIS system:
https://www.dot7.state.pa.us/CRGIS/Application/ASPNET/Report/Report.aspx?R=108&T=KEYNO&I=005824

Other Names: Dental School Infirmary

Built: c. 1912

Architects: Elliott; Kiehnel
Builder: Hogg, Geo., Co.

Address: 130 Thackeray St. at O'hara
Municipality: Pittsburgh City, Allegheny County

National Register Status: Undetermined
Resource Category: Building

Key Number: 005824
Inventory Identification Number: 5803
Survey Code: 003-P-NO3-27R-27

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.