Project

Also known as: Holder and Hamilton Halls; Memorial Tower; Dining Hall; Sage Dormitories; Freshman Dormitories
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Princeton University, dormitory group, undergraduate ]
[Princeton University]
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.69
> View more images [39 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dining hall, dormitory,
  • Client: Princeton University

Location

Princeton, Mercer County, NJ

Campus:
Princeton University Campus

Awards

  • Philadelphia Chapter, AIA, Gold Medal (1918) - Dining Hall

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.