Project

Also known as: Armat Residence; Dickinson Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Loudoun]
(E. F. Williams)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PRM-154
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Armat, Thomas; Logan, Maria Dickinson

Location

4650 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1705
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/26/1956

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.