Project

Also known as: Bernard S. Pincus Building and Samuel Radbill Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Pincus Occupational Therapy Building]
[Philadelphia Psychiatric Hospital]
perspective
(Louis I.Kahn)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.180.2
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: hospital
  • Client: Philadelphia Psychiatric Hospital

Location

FORD RD near MONUMENT RD
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Philadelphia Psychiatric Hospital

Awards

  • Philadelphia Chapter, AIA, Producers Council Award (1953)

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.