Project

Also known as: John F. Kennedy Stadium; Municipal Stadium; JFK Stadium
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Municipal Stadium]
Philadelphia Municipal Stadium
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-100-001
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: stadium

Location

3601 S BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.