Project

Also known as: Hickory Hill (1892); Myers Residence (c. 1965)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Day Residence, Hickory Hill]
[Day, Frank Miles]
house prior to alterations and additions
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.438
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Day, Frank Miles; Myers, Stanley F.

Location

905 W MOUNT AIRY AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.