Project

Also known as: Yellin Iron Works
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Iron Door]
Local ID #: 1924/147
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 147 (1924)
> View more images [13 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: factory, office building
  • Client: Yellin, Samuel

Location

5520-5524 ARCH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 12/18/1985

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.