Project

Also known as: Stephano Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Stephano Building]  [Stephano Brothers ]  Ballinger Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 007-P-1088
[Stephano Building]
[Stephano Brothers ]
Ballinger Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 007-P-1088
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Client: Stephano Brothers

Location

1014-1016 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.