Project

Also known as: F. M. Johnson Domestic Fashions (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 13, November 1879, 1100 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: N. Stelson & Company; Estate of Stephen Girard; Johnson, F. M.

Location

1111 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Piano Row

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.