Project

Also known as: Polly Esther's (c. 1997-c. 2005)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Niessen Building]
Renovation
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 8/16/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-060-001
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Niessen, Leo & Arthur

Location

1201-1205 RACE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.