Project

Also known as: Eisenlohr Hall, University of Pennsylvania President's Residence (1979)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 9/10/1910)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 003
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Eisenlohr, Otto

Location

3812 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/12/1979

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.