Project

Also known as: Dining Hall & Store Complex
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: arcade, dormitory, restaurant, store, dining commons
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

SPRUCE ST near S 37TH ST, and S 38TH ST
S 38TH ST near SPRUCE ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.